Search

hotels in Riyadh

(18 Properties!)

Al Hofuf

Al Hofuf

It is considered among Al Hasa cities at Eastern State and located in the western south of Al Hasa Oasis in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
The City has an official population of 520.000 people and a height of 150 meters above sea level.  
Hofuf City is considered as Al Hasa trading capital and the center of governmental offices.
Its name is attributed to the hand-held fan as well as the place with fresh air.

In and around Al Hofuf

Most Visited Hotels

Why Booking From HoldInn.com?

  • Varieties of options

    Through holdinn.com you can book hotels, apartments, resorts and others. Use Holdinn search with your requirement to find those properties match your needs. You may also apply filters to show only search result that match requirements.

  • Book now and Pay when you stay

    Book now and pay when you stay at hotel. Holidnn.com does not take any payment from customers. Holdinn.com does only verify information, confirm booking and provide customers information to the hotel. Online secured verification process take place to confirm booking and issue the booking number. All hotel payment and charges are done by the hotel at check in. Hotel might charge in advance in some occasions, as per hotel booking policy.

  • Secured and trust, we confirm booking through PayPal.

    Secured and trust, we confirm booking through PayPal.

  • Modify your bookings online

    Using booking code or through your account you can easily manage your bookings, make changes, cancel, or send special requests to the hotel.

  • No booking fees with Ultimate lowest prices

    Save money and get the best hotel prices when booking your hotel through holdinn.com. Since Holdinn’s team endeavor to provide you the best hotels with lowest possible rates, we guarantee lowest prices. Moreover, it will be lower than hotel rate when you approach the hotel directly, or at least same hotel rate applied, check Holdinn’s best price guaranteed. We work with our partners in parallel to reduce cost for our customers.

     

    Holdinn does not charge customers any booking fees; nor does not charge for its booking. Hotels rate offered through Holdinn.com are directly from hotels with no extras, no additional costs!

    Moreover, we provide even more saving through Holdinn's Customers Loyalty Programs. Our low rates and Customers Loyalty Programs make booking with HoldInn.com is ultimately the lowest prices.

  • No Credit Card is Required

    Book a hotel without a Credit Card. holdinn.com provide hotel booking confirmation without credit card, for number of hotels, and continuously increasing numbers of hotels.

Best Hotels In Al Hofuf Prices

Also known as

Touristic locations at Hofuf City

Touristic locations at Hofuf City

Hofuf City, situating at Eastern State, is considered one of the most magical cities in Saudi Arabia, for it owns a strategic location and moderate climate which are main reasons for attracting tourists to pay the city a visit. There are many antique and touristic locations in Dhahran City; for instance, Ibrahim Palace which is one of the most well-known and significant historic landmarks at Al Ahsa City, Eastern State in the Kingdom and it has many names such as Al Qubba Palace and Al Koot Palace. It includes many military organisations and a big bathroom. Also, it is considered as a significant signs of Hajar History antiquity, in addition to Khuzam Palace, Al Qaisaryah Historic Souq, Al Ahsa National Museum, and Gowatha Historic Mosque.          
Among lovely places for tourism are restaurants include: Beirut Restaurant, Goozy Restaurant, Starbucks Restaurant, Amore’s Restaurant, Amore’s Pizza Restaurant, Oregano Restaurant, and Joffrey’s Restaurant.   

Hotels at Hofuf City

Hotels at Hofuf City

Hofuf City contains main places for tourism; hotels and resorts of all sort of categories such as InterContinental Al Ahsa, Coral Al Ahsa Hotel, Al Ghazal Hotel, Hofuf Hotel, Hayat House Hotel, Al Masem Suites, Lily Hotel Suite, Al Rahaba House Apartment, and Grand Lily Suite.

Places of entertainment and shopping at Hofuf City

Places of entertainment and shopping at Hofuf City


Hofuf City is considered one of the most suitable spots for entertainment, shopping, and relaxation due to the nature of the city and special location. There are lots of parks; for instance, King Abdullah Park. Also, there are gardens like: King Fahad Garden, Al Awqaf Garden, and Stadium Garden.  
Also, Hofuf is full of many shopping centres such as Othaim Mall, Al Ahsa Mall, Al Fawares Mall, Al Rashed Town Square, and Al Bustan Complex.

Sport Centers and Clubs at Hofuf City

Sport Centers and Clubs at Hofuf City

Hofuf City contains several sport clubs such as Hajar Sport Club and Al Jeel Sport Club. Furthermore, there are sport cities and complexes like: Prince Abdullah Bin Jalawi Sport City and Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Sport Complex.  

Hospitals and medical centers at Hofuf City

Hospitals and medical centers at Hofuf City

The medical organisations are considered as the major amenities at Hofuf City due to the significance of having medical care of high quality to maintain the health of citizens. Among these organisations are King Fahad Hospital, King Faisal Hospital, Mental Health Hospital, Children and Women's Hospital, and Prince Sultan Cardiac Center. Furthermore, there are several clinics and medical centers; for instance, Aziz Clinic and Hajar Clinic.  

Universities and colleges at Hofuf City

Universities and colleges at Hofuf City

Hofuf City contains several universities and colleges that contribute to build well-qualified and sufficient graduates such as King Faisal University, Arab Open University, Shariah College and Islamic Studies, Technical College for Girls, and Industrial and Vocational Institute.


 

Nearby attractions

Holdinn

Okay   yes No