Search

hotels in Riyadh

(40 Properties!)

Al Baha

Al Baha

It is the administrative capital of Al Baha State and located in western south of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
The City has an official population of approximately 411.103 people. It is of a green nature and full of forests.  
The City is considered of one the most important cities of Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in agriculture.

In and around Al Baha

Most Visited Hotels

Why Booking From HoldInn.com?

  • Varieties of options

    Through holdinn.com you can book hotels, apartments, resorts and others. Use Holdinn search with your requirement to find those properties match your needs. You may also apply filters to show only search result that match requirements.

  • Book now and Pay when you stay

    Book now and pay when you stay at hotel. Holidnn.com does not take any payment from customers. Holdinn.com does only verify information, confirm booking and provide customers information to the hotel. Online secured verification process take place to confirm booking and issue the booking number. All hotel payment and charges are done by the hotel at check in. Hotel might charge in advance in some occasions, as per hotel booking policy.

  • Secured and trust, we confirm booking through PayPal.

    Secured and trust, we confirm booking through PayPal.

  • Modify your bookings online

    Using booking code or through your account you can easily manage your bookings, make changes, cancel, or send special requests to the hotel.

  • No booking fees with Ultimate lowest prices

    Save money and get the best hotel prices when booking your hotel through holdinn.com. Since Holdinn’s team endeavor to provide you the best hotels with lowest possible rates, we guarantee lowest prices. Moreover, it will be lower than hotel rate when you approach the hotel directly, or at least same hotel rate applied, check Holdinn’s best price guaranteed. We work with our partners in parallel to reduce cost for our customers.

     

    Holdinn does not charge customers any booking fees; nor does not charge for its booking. Hotels rate offered through Holdinn.com are directly from hotels with no extras, no additional costs!

    Moreover, we provide even more saving through Holdinn's Customers Loyalty Programs. Our low rates and Customers Loyalty Programs make booking with HoldInn.com is ultimately the lowest prices.

  • No Credit Card is Required

    Book a hotel without a Credit Card. holdinn.com provide hotel booking confirmation without credit card, for number of hotels, and continuously increasing numbers of hotels.

Best Hotels In Al Baha Prices

Also known as

Touristic Locations At Al Baha City

Touristic Locations At Al Baha City

Al Baha City, situating at Al Baha State, is considered one of the most magical cities in Saudi Arabia, for it owns a strategic location and moderate climate which are main reasons for attracting tourists to pay the city a visit. There are many museums such as Al Baha Regional Museum, the Popular Museum, and Dhi Ein Museum. Also, it is full natural tourism places like mountains, dams, and landscapes include: Shada Al Ala Mountain, the Popular House at Al Nashm, Al Jannabain Dam, Hazna Mountain, Bahra Village, Al Habqa Valley, and rock in a skull shape In Al Baha, there are many festivals held such as Shopping Festival, Al Baha Summer Events, Al Ward Festival, and Shabab Al Baha Events .Among beautiful places for tourism are restaurants include: Pizza Inn, Herfy, Saudi Food Restaurant, Istanbul Restaurant, Iskandar Restaurant, Al Mezher Restaurant, AL Bustan Restaurant, and Al Sharqia Restaurants.

Hotels At Al Baha City

Hotels At Al Baha City

Al Baha City contains main places for tourism; hotels of all sort of categories such as Golden Tulip Al Baha and Al Faleh Hotel.

Places of entertainment and shopping at Al Baha City

Places of entertainment and shopping at Al Baha City

Al Baha City is considered one of the most suitable spots for entertainment, shopping, and relaxation due to the nature of the city and special location. There are lots of parks; for instance, Raghdan Park, Al Komoa. Also, there are gardens like: Al Shefa Garden and Amusement, Jabal Naser Garden, Al Romman and Al Waz Garden, the Family Garden in Mahran Mountain. Also, Al Baha is full of many shopping centres such as Al Baha Mall and Al Ghonaim Mall.

Sport clubs and centers at Al Baha City

Sport clubs and centers at Al Baha City

Al Baha City contains number of sport clubs such as Al Baha Club, Al Hijaz Club, Zahran Club, and Al Sura Club. Also, it includes city sport called King Saud Sport City.

Hospitals and medical centers at Al Baha City

Hospitals and medical centers at Al Baha City

The medical organisations are considered as the major amenities at Al Baha City due to the significance of having medical care of high quality to maintain the health of citizens. Among these organisations are King Fahad Hospital, Al Qara General Hospital, Naqaha Hospital, Al Mandaq General Hospital, Ghadran Special Hospital, and Al Aqiq General Hospital

Universities and colleges at Al Baha City

Universities and colleges at Al Baha City

Al Baha City contains several universities and colleges that contribute to build well-qualified and sufficient graduates such as Al Baha University, Health College, Technical College, Society College subordinate to Umm Al Qura University, and Al Baha College for Sciences.

Holdinn

Okay   yes No